Dr. Sally Green
Dr. Sally Green

Dr. Sally Green

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1407914740

Dr. Sally Green DC

Chiropractor

She is located at 923 Northeast Couch Street in Portland, OR 97232. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Fibromyalgia, Migraine, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407914740. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 236-9609. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sally Green, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sally Green.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Affiliated practices

Sally Green DC Lac PC
923 Northeast Couch Street
Portland, 97232 OR
(503) 236-9609

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 48 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Megan Ziskovsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3241 Northeast Broadway Street Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Jennifer Susan Wilhelm
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2121 Northeast Halsey Street Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. John Charles Foland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2608 Northeast Sandy Boulevard Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Mark Mahamoud Gabriel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1359 Northeast 35th Avenue Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Arthur Roy Murrell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 140 200 Northeast 20th Avenue Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Jasmin Medeiros
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1359 Northeast 35th Avenue Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Carrie Hsia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 225 2100 Northeast Broadway Street Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Eric D. Stroud
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2705 Northeast Weidler Street Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Dana William Sibilla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1934 Northeast Broadway Street Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Christeen Perkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8340 Sangre De Cristo Road Suite 216 Littleton, 80127, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sally Green treat?

Dr. Sally Green provides treatment for Arthritis, Fibromyalgia, Migraine, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sally Green have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sally Green is affiliated with Sally Green DC Lac PC.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sally Green?

Dr. Sally Green's office is located at 923 Northeast Couch Street in Portland, OR 97232.

Does Dr. Sally Green accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sally Green accepts insurance.